Russia
MSK
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Sagaing, Myanmar

Naberezhnyye Chelny to Sagaing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Naberezhnyye Chelny which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sagaing

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Sagaing, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Sagaing, Myanmar

Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia Sagaing, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Naberezhnyye Chelny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Naberezhnyye Chelny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brezhnev, Jar Chally, Naberejnije Celni, Naberejnye Chelny, Nabereschnyje Tschelny, Naberezhnye Chelny, Naberezhnyye Chelny, Naberezjnye Tsjelny, Nabereznije Celni, Nabereznoje Tselno, Nabereznye Celny, Nabereznyje Celny, Nabereznyje Tselny, Nabereĵnije Ĉelni, Naberežnije Čelni, Naberežnye Čelny, Naberežnyje Tšelny, Naberežnyje Čelny, Naberežnõje Tšelnõ, nabelejeuniyechelni, nabelejuniyechelni, Брежнев, Набережные Челны, Яр Чаллы, 나베레주니예첼니, 나베레즈니예첼니
Population
509,870
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 52° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sagaing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sagaing Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Sagajn, Sagang, Sitkaing, Сагайн
Population
78,739
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 95° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95