Russia
MSK
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Nikel, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Jebba, Nigeria

Nikel to Jebba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nikel which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Jebba

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nikel, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Jebba, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Nikel, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Jebba, Nigeria

Nikel, Russia Jebba, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nikel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kolosjoki, Kolosjokki, Nikel, Nikel', Nikkeli, Никель
Population
15,596
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 24' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jebba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Jebba Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Djebba, Jebba
Population
21,488
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234