Russia
MSK
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Montero, Bolivia

Nizhniy Lomov to Montero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-11am in Montero

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Montero, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Montero, Bolivia

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Montero, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Montero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montero Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Monteras, Montero, Vibora, Víbora, meng te luo, montelo, montero, Монтеро, მონტერო, モンテロ, 蒙特羅, 몬테로
Population
88,616
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591