|

Current local time in Montero, Bolivia

2:34 :16 AM

02:34 :16

Friday, 27 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Montero Time

Want to convert Montero time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montero -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Montero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montero Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Monteras, Montero, Vibora, Víbora, meng te luo, montelo, montero, Монтеро, მონტერო, モンテロ, 蒙特羅, 몬테로
Population
88,616
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591