|

Current local time in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

3:59 :44 PM

15:59 :44

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (-04)

Convert Santa Cruz de la Sierra Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz de la Sierra time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz de la Sierra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz de la Sierra -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Santa Cruz, Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, SRZ, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa-Krus-de-la-Sierra, santakurusu, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Сиерра, سانتا کروز دلاسیه‌را, サンタクルス
Population
1364389
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' S Latitude / 63° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591