Russia
MSK
Iran
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Darab, Iran

Nizhniy Lomov to Darab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Darab

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Darab, Iran

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Darab, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Darab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Darab, Darab-e 2, Dārāb, Dārāb-e 2, Yek, darab, darab 2, yk, داراب, داراب ٢, يک
Population
63,319
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 54° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98