Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Novyy Urengoy, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India

Novyy Urengoy to Jalgaon Jamod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Novyy Urengoy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod

1:00 pm13:00 (Novyy Urengoy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Novyy Urengoy, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India

Novyy Urengoy, Russia Jalgaon Jamod, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Novyy Urengoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novyy Urengoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NUX, Noviy Urengoi, Novy Urengoy, Novyj Urengoj, Novyy Urengoy, Новый Уренгой
Population
94,212
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 04' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91