|

Current local time in Novyy Urengoy, Russia

11:57 :30 AM

11:57 :30

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (+05)

Convert Novyy Urengoy Time

Want to convert Novyy Urengoy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Urengoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Urengoy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Urengoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novyy Urengoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NUX, Noviy Urengoi, Novy Urengoy, Novyj Urengoj, Novyy Urengoy, Новый Уренгой
Population
94,212
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 04' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns