Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Novyye Cheremushki, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sanchazi, China

Novyye Cheremushki to Sanchazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Novyye Cheremushki which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Sanchazi

3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novyye Cheremushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Sanchazi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Novyye Cheremushki, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Sanchazi, China

Novyye Cheremushki, Russia Sanchazi, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Novyye Cheremushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyye Cheremushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novye Cherjomushki, Novyye Cheremushki, Novyye Cherëmushki, Новые Черёмушки
Population
101,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sanchazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanchazi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-tien-tzu, San-ch'a-tze, San-ch'a-tzu, San-ch’a-tze, San-ch’a-tzu, Sanchazi
Population
66,576
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 126° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86