Russia
+05
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Oktyabr'skiy, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela

Oktyabr'skiy to La Guaira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Oktyabr'skiy which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Guaira

12:30 pm12:30 (Oktyabr'skiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Oktyabr'skiy, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 La Guaira, Venezuela

Oktyabr'skiy, Russia La Guaira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Oktyabr'skiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oktyabr'skiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OKT, Oktiabr'skil, Oktiabr’skil, Oktjabr'skij, Oktjabrskij, Oktyabr'skiy, Oktyabrsk, Oktyabr’skiy, Октябрьский
Population
108,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 53° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58