Russia
MSK
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Oster, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Palm Coast, FL, USA

Oster to Palm Coast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-11am in Palm Coast

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palm Coast, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oster, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Palm Coast, FL, USA

Oster, Russia Palm Coast, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Palm Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palm Coast Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Palm Koust, Palm-Kost, balm kwst, palm kwst flwryda, pama kosta, zong lu hai an, Палм Коуст, Палм-Кост, بالم كوست, پالم کوست، فلوریدا, پام کوسٹ، فلوریڈا, पाम कोस्ट, 棕榈海岸
Population
82,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1