MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Oster, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Visakhapatnam, India

Oster to Visakhapatnam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Visakhapatnam

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Visakhapatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Oster, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Visakhapatnam, India

Oster, Russia Visakhapatnam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Visakhapatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Visakhapatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
VTZ, Vaisakhapattanam, Vaisākhapattanam, Visak, Visakha, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnamas, Vishakhapatnam, Vishakkhapatnam, Vishākhapatnam, Visákhapatnam, Vizag, Vizag City, Vizagapatam, Vizagapatnam, bisakhapatana, bisakhapattama, bisyakapateunam, fshakabatnm, fysakhabatnam, fyshakhabatnam, vicakappattinam, visakhapatanama, visakhapatnam, visakhapattanam, visakhapattanama, vu~ishakapatonamu, w shakھa pٹnm, wei sha ka pa te nan, wisakha pat tnam, wshakapatnm, wshakھ pٹnm, wshakھapٹnm, wysakapatnam, Визагапатнам, Вишакхапатнaм, Вишакхапатнам, Вішакхапатнам, فشاكاباتنم, فيساخاباتنام, فيشاخاباتنام, و شاکھا پٹنم, وشاکاپاتنم, وشاکھ پٹنم, وشاکھاپٹنم, ويساکاپټنام, ویساکاپاتنام, ویساکھاپتنام, विशाखपट्टणम्, विशाखापट्टणम, विशाखापत्तनम, বিশাখাপত্তম, વિશાખાપટનમ, ବିଶାଖାପାଟଣା, விசாகப்பட்டினம், విశాఖపట్నం, ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ, വിശാഖപട്ടണം, วิศาขาปัตตนัม, ვიშაქაპატნამი, ვიშაქჰაპატნამი, ヴィシャーカパトナム, 维沙卡帕特南, 비샤카파트남
Population
1,063,178
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 83° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91