Russia
MSK
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Pavlovskaya, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Braga, Portugal

Pavlovskaya to Braga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pavlovskaya which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Braga

4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WET (Western European Time) (Braga, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Pavlovskaya, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Braga, Portugal

Pavlovskaya, Russia Braga, Portugal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pavlovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavlivs'ka, Pavlovskaia, Pavlovskaja, Pavlovskaya, Pawlowskaja, Pàvlovskaia, Pávlovskaya, Павловская, Павлівська
Population
31,133
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Braga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braga Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
BGZ, Bracara Augusta, Braga, Mpranka, braga, buraga, Μπράγκα, Брага, براگا, ブラガ
Population
121,394
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 8° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351