Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Petushki, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Basi, India

Petushki to Basi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Petushki which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Basi

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Basi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Petushki, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Basi, India

Petushki, Russia Basi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Basi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basi Facts

Country
India
Population
21,096
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91