Russia
MSK
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Pikalevo, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Geraldton, Australia

Pikalevo to Geraldton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Geraldton

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Geraldton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pikalevo, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Geraldton, Australia

Pikalevo, Russia Geraldton, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Geraldton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geraldton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Dzeraldton, Dzheral'dton, Dzheraldton, GET, Geraldton, grldtwn, jeleolteon, jeraldatana, jeraruton, jie la er dun, jyraldtwn, Џералдтон, Джералдтон, Джеральдтон, גרלדטון, جيرالدتون, جیرالڈٹن, جێراڵدتن, گیرالڈٹن, जेराल्डटन, ჯერალდტონი, ジェラルトン, 傑拉爾頓, 제럴턴
Population
26,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' S Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61