Russia
MSK
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pikalevo, Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in Ceska Trebova, Czechia

Pikalevo to Ceska Trebova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ceska Trebova

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ceska Trebova, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Pikalevo, Russia / 9:00 am09:00 Ceska Trebova, Czechia

Pikalevo, Russia Ceska Trebova, Czechia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ceska Trebova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ceska Trebova Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Bohmisch-Trubau, Böhmisch-Trübau, Ceska Trsebova, Cheshka Trebova, Cheska-Trshebova, jie ke te re bo wa, Česka Tršebova, Ческа-Тршебова, Чешка Требова, ჩესკა-ტრშებოვა, 捷克特熱博瓦
Population
16,655
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420