Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Pikalevo, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Shegaon, India

Pikalevo to Shegaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Pikalevo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shegaon

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shegaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Pikalevo, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Shegaon, India

Pikalevo, Russia Shegaon, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Shegaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shegaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shegaon, segamo, seganva, si he jia ao en, شے گاؤں, शेगांव, শেগাঁও, ଶେ‌‌ଗାଓଁ, 斯赫加奥恩
Population
56,449
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91