Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Revda, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in Kathua, India

Revda to Kathua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Revda which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kathua

7:00 am07:00 (Revda, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kathua, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Revda, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 Kathua, India

Revda, Russia Kathua, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Revda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Revda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rehuda, Revda, Revda i Sverdlovsk oblast, Revnta, Rewda, lie fu da, rfda awblast swrdlwfsk, ryfda, rywda, Ρεβντά, Ревда, Рэўда, Рәүде, رفدا، اوبلاست سوردلوفسک, ريفدا, ریودا, 列夫達
Population
61,785
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 48' N Latitude / 59° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kathua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kathua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kathua, Katkhua, ka tu a, kathu'a, kathura, kathuraa, kathuva, kathwa, Катхуа, كاثوا, کتھوا, कठुआ, कठुवा, कथुआ, कथुरा, কথুৱা, કઠુઆ, କାଠୁଆ, 卡图阿
Population
48,551
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 75° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91