Russia
MSK
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Safonovo, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in La Plata, Argentina

Safonovo to La Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Safonovo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Plata

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Safonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (La Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Safonovo, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 La Plata, Argentina

Safonovo, Russia La Plata, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Safonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Safonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Safonava, Safonovo, Safonowo, sa fu nuo wo, safonovu~o, safwnwfw, safwnwfw awblast asmalnsk, saponobo, Сафонава, Сафоново, سافونوفو, سافونوفو، اوبلاست اسمالنسک, サフォノヴォ, 薩福諾沃, 사포노보
Population
46,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 06' N Latitude / 33° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Eva Peron, Eva Perón, LPG, La Plat, La Plata, La-Plata, La-Plata shaary, La-Platae, Laplata, Urbs Platensis, la plata, la pu la ta, lablata, lap lata, lapeullata, rapurata, Λα Πλάτα, Ла Плата, Ла-Платæ, Ла-Плата, Ла-Плата шаары, לא פלאטא, לה פלאטה, لا پلاتا, لابلاتا, ला प्लाटा, ला प्लाता, লা প্লাতা, ลาปลาตา, ლა-პლატა, ラプラタ, 拉普拉塔, 라플라타
Population
694,167
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' S Latitude / 57° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54