Russia
MSK
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Sasovo, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Bilecik, Turkey

Sasovo to Bilecik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sasovo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bilecik

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sasovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bilecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sasovo, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Bilecik, Turkey

Sasovo, Russia Bilecik, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sasovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sasava, Sasovo, Sasowo, Sassovo, Sassowo, Saz, sa suo wo, sasobo, sasovu~o, saswfw, Саз, Сасава, Сасово, Сасово балһсн, ساسوفو, サーソヴォ, 薩索沃, 사소보
Population
29,858
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bilecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Agrilium, Belocome, Bilecik, Biledzhik, Bilejik, Biletsik, Biləcik, bi lai ji ke, bilejiki, billejikeu, birejiku, bylh jk, bylyjk, Μπιλετσίκ, Биледжик, Біледжик, بيله جك, بیله‌جک, بیلیجک, ბილეჯიქი, ビレジク, 比萊吉克, 빌레지크
Population
40,285
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90