Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Santo Antonio do Monte, Brazil

Sosnogorsk to Santo Antonio do Monte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santo Antonio do Monte

9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Santo Antonio do Monte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Santo Antonio do Monte, Brazil

Sosnogorsk, Russia Santo Antonio do Monte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santo Antonio do Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio do Monte Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,592
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' S Latitude / 45° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55