Russia
MSK
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Usuki, Japan

Staraya Kupavna to Usuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Usuki

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Usuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Usuki, Japan

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Usuki, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Usuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Usuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Usuki, Usuki-chhi, Usuki-chhī, awswky, awswky awyyta, jiu chu, jiu chu shi, useuki si, Усуки, Усукі, أوسوكي, اوسوکی، اوئیتا, 臼杵, 臼杵市, 우스키 시
Population
35,001
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 131° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81