Russia
+05
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Talitsa, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia

Talitsa to Staraya Kupavna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Talitsa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Staraya Kupavna

12:30 am00:30 (Talitsa, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Talitsa, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Staraya Kupavna, Russia

Talitsa, Russia Staraya Kupavna, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Talitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talitsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Talica, Talitsa, Талица
Population
19,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 52' N Latitude / 60° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7