Russia
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Turinsk, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Yantai, China

Turinsk to Yantai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Turinsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yantai

8:00 am08:00 (Turinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yantai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Turinsk, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Yantai, China

Turinsk, Russia Yantai, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Turinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Toerinsk, Tourinsk, Turins'k, Turinsk, Turynsk, tu lin si ke, twrynsk, Τουρίνσκ, Туринск, Туринськ, Турынск, Түре, تورينسك, تورینسک, 圖林斯克
Population
18,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 02' N Latitude / 63° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yantai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheefoo, Chefoo, Chifu, Ian-tai-chhi, Ian-tâi-chhī, Ieng-dai, Iĕng-dài, Jan'taj, Jantai, Jantaj, Jen-tchaj, YNT, Yantai, Yantái, Yen GJai, Yen-t'ai, Yen-t'ai-shih, Yen-t’ai, Yen-t’ai-shih, Yên Đài, yan tai, yan tai shi, yantay, yantayy, yentai si, yeondae, yeontae, Јантај, Янтай, Яньтай, يەنتەي شەھىرى, یانتائی, یانتای, 烟台市, 煙台市, 煙臺, 연대, 연태, 옌타이 시
Population
719,332
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86