MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Udomlya, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Omaha, NE, USA

Udomlya to Omaha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Udomlya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Omaha

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Udomlya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Udomlya, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Omaha, NE, USA

Udomlya, Russia Omaha, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Udomlya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Udomlya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Udomlja, Udomlya, Удомля
Population
32,373
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 52' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1