MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Velikiy Ustyug, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Youyi, China

Velikiy Ustyug to Youyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Velikiy Ustyug which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Youyi

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Ustyug, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Velikiy Ustyug, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Youyi, China

Velikiy Ustyug, Russia Youyi, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Velikiy Ustyug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Ustyug Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Usting Velikii, Usting Velikiĭ, VUS, Veliki Ustjug, Veliki Ustyug, Velikij Ustjug, Velikiy Ustyug, Veliky Ustyug, Великий Устюг
Population
32,642
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 45' N Latitude / 46° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86