Russia
+05
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Palembang, Indonesia

Verkhnyaya Pyshma to Palembang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Verkhnyaya Pyshma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Palembang

12:30 pm12:30 (Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Palembang, Indonesia

Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia Palembang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Verkhnyaya Pyshma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhnyaya Pyshma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aukstutine Pysma, Aukštutinė Pyšma, Jugary Pyshma, Pyshma, Turi Pyshma, Verchniagia Pisma, Verchnjaja Pysjma, Verchnjaja Pysma, Verchnjaja Pyšma, Verhnjaja Pisma, Verhnjaja Posma, Verhnjaja Pysma, Verhnjaja Pyšma, Verhnjaja Põšma, Verkhnaja Pishma, Verkhniaia Pychma, Verkhniaïa Pychma, Verkhnja Pishma, Verkhnjaja Pishma, Verkhnjaja Pyshma, Verkhnjaja Pysjma, Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Verxnyaya Pisma, Verxnyaya Pışma, Verĥnjaja Piŝma, Werchnjaja Pyschma, Wierchniaja Pyszma, Wjerchnjaja Pysma, Wjerchnjaja Pyšma, beleuheunyayapisima, fyrkhnyaya byshma, shang pei shen ma, wrkhnyaya pyshma, wrkhnyya pyshma, Βέρχνιαγια Πησμά, Верхня Пишма, Верхняя Пишма, Верхняя Пышма, Верхњаја Пишма, Пышма, Тури Пышмă, Югары Пышма, فيرخنيايا بيشما, ورخنیایا پیشما, ورخنییا پیشما, 上佩什馬, 베르흐냐야피시마
Population
59,061
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 60° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62