Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in North Lakhimpur, India

Zamoskvorech'ye to North Lakhimpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in North Lakhimpur

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (North Lakhimpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 9:00 am09:00 North Lakhimpur, India

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia North Lakhimpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

North Lakhimpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

North Lakhimpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXI, Lakhimpur, North Lakhimpur, auyam laksipura, lakhimapura, nuo er te la ji mu pu er, uttara lakhimapura, uttara laksmipura, uttara-lakhimapuram, uttari lakhimapura, شمالی لیکھمپور, उत्तर लखिमपुर, उत्तर-लखिमपुरम्, उत्तरी लखीमपुर, लखीमपुर, উত্তর লখিমপুর, উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ, ঔয়াং লক্ষিপুর, લખિમપુર, ଉତ୍ତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀପୁର, 诺尔特拉基姆普尔
Population
59,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 94° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91