Russia
MSK
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in Zafar, Uzbekistan

Zamoskvorech'ye to Zafar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zafar

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Zafar, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 Zafar, Uzbekistan

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Zafar, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zafar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zafar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almazar, Olmazor, Vrevskiy, Zafar, Зафар
Population
24,781
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 68° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998