Rwanda
CAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 8:00 am08:00 in Kornwestheim, Germany

Gisenyi to Kornwestheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kornwestheim

8:00 am08:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kornwestheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 8:00 am08:00 Kornwestheim, Germany

Gisenyi, Rwanda Kornwestheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Kornwestheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kornwestheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kornvestgajm, Kornvesthaym, Kornvestkhajm, Kornwestheim, Kornwestheimium, ke er en wei si tai mu, krwnwsthaym, kwrnfsthaym, Корнвестгайм, Корнвестхайм, Корнвестхајм, كورنفستهايم, کرونوستهایم, 科尔恩韦斯泰姆
Population
31,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49