Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lucknow, India

Basseterre to Lucknow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Basseterre which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Lucknow

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Lucknow, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 3:00 pm15:00 Lucknow, India

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Lucknow, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Lucknow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucknow Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LKO, Lakhnau, Lakkhnau, Lakkhnau shaary, Laknaou, Laknau, Laknauo, Laknava, Laknaú, Laknaŭo, Lucknow, Lucknow City, Luknow, ilakno, lakh nea, lakhana'u, lakhanau, laknau, lakno, laksnau, lei ke nao, leokeunau, lkhnw, lknaw, rakunau, Λάκναου, Лакнау, Лакхнау, Лакхнау шаары, לאקנאו, لكهنؤ, لكهنو, لکناو, لکهنو, لکھنؤ, लखनऊ, लखनौ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, লখনৌ, ਲਖਨਊ, લખનૌ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, இலக்னோ, లక్నో, ಲಕ್ನೋ, ലഖ്‌നൗ, ลัคเนา, ლაქნაუ, ラクナウ, ラクナウー, 勒克瑙, 러크나우
Population
2,472,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 80° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91