Saint Pierre and Miquelon
-03
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon is 8:00 pm20:00 in Cooper City, FL, USA

Miquelon to Cooper City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Miquelon which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cooper City

10:00 pm22:00 (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Cooper City, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon / 8:00 pm20:00 Cooper City, FL, USA

Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon Cooper City, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508

Cooper City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cooper City Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kuper Siti, Kuper-Siti, ku po shi, kupara siti, kwbr syty, kwpr syty flwryda, Купер Сити, Купер-Сити, Купер-Сіті, كوبر سيتي, کوپر سٹی، فلوریڈا, کوپر سیتی، فلوریدا, कूपर सिटी, 库珀市
Population
35,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1