Saint Pierre and Miquelon
SPMDT
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
12:30 am00:30 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon is 7:30 pm19:30 in HAY

Miquelon to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Miquelon which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HAY

12:30 am00:30 SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time) (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon / 7:30 pm19:30 HAY

Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon HAY
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SPMDT - St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone