Saint Pierre and Miquelon
SPMDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 am09:00 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kemalpasa, Turkey

Miquelon to Kemalpasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Miquelon which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kemalpasa

9:00 am09:00 SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time) (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kemalpasa, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon / 2:00 pm14:00 Kemalpasa, Turkey

Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon Kemalpasa, Turkey
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SPMDT - St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508

Kemalpasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemalpasa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karabel, Kemal'pasha, Kemalpasa, Kemalpaşa, Nif, Nymphaeum, Кемальпаша
Population
30,411
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 27° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90