San Marino
CET
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in San Marino, San Marino is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala

San Marino to Tiquisate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in San Marino which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tiquisate

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (San Marino, San Marino). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 San Marino, San Marino / 10:30 pm22:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala

San Marino, San Marino Tiquisate, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

San Marino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marino Facts

Country
San Marino
Alternative Names
Agios Marinos, Altepetl San Marino, Cathair San Mairine, Cathair San Mairíne, Ceety o San Marino, Cidade de San Marino, Cita e San Marino, Citad da San Marino, Citta di San Marino, Città di San Marino, City of San Marino, Cità e San Marino, Ciuda de San Marino, Ciudad de San Marino, Ciudá de San Marino, Ciutat de San Marino, Civitas Sancti Marini, Dinas San Marino, Ilu San Marino, Ker San Marino, Kêr San Marino, Orasul San Marino, Orașul San Marino, SAI, Saint-Marin, San Marinas, San Marino, San Marino Citta, San Marino Città, San Marino by, San Marino i San Marino, San Marino sehri, San Marino şehri, San Marins, San Maríno, San Marínó, San-Marino, San-Maryna, Sanmarino, Sanmarīno, Sant Marin, Sao Marino, Sen Maren, Sita de San Marin, Sita ed San Marin, Sità de San Marin, Sità ëd San Marin, Stadt San Marino, São Marino, Thanh pho San Marino, Thành phố San Marino, Ville de Saint-Marin, ceyint marino nakaram, san ma ri no, san marynw almdynt, san-marino, sanmalino, sanmarino, sanmarino shi, sheng ma li nuo, sheng ma lian nu cheng, sn marynw, sn mrynw, Ìlú San Màrínò, Άγιος Μαρίνος, Сан Марино, Сан-Марино, Сан-Марына, Սան Մարինո, סן מרינו, سان مارينو المدينة, سان مارینو شہر, سان مارینۆ, سان مرینو شہر, سن مارینو, செயின்ட் மரினோ நகரம், ซานมารีโน, སན་མ་རི་ནོ།, სან-მარინო, ሳን ማሪኖ, サンマリノ, サンマリノ市, 聖馬力諾, 聖馬連奴城, 산마리노
Population
4,500
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 12° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+378

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502