Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia is 12:00 am00:00 in Periyakulam, India

Al Majma'ah to Periyakulam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Majma'ah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Periyakulam

9:30 pm21:30 (Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Periyakulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia / 12:00 am00:00 Periyakulam, India

Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia Periyakulam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Majma'ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Majma'ah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Majma'ah, Al Majma`ah, Al Majma‘ah, Majma', Majma`a, Majma`ah, Majma‘a, Majma‘ah, Majma’, almjmʿh, almjmʿt, mai ji mai a, المجمعة, المجمعه, 邁季邁阿
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Periyakulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Periyakulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Periyakulam
Population
40,131
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 07' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91