Saudi Arabia
+03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in Villaguay, Argentina

Al Mindak to Villaguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Villaguay

11:30 am11:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Villaguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 Villaguay, Argentina

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Villaguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Villaguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villaguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villaguay
Population
32,027
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' S Latitude / 59° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54