Saudi Arabia
+03
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kosan, North Korea

Al Mindak to Kosan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kosan

3:30 pm15:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kosan, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 9:30 pm21:30 Kosan, North Korea

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Kosan, North Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Kosan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kosan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kosan, Kosan-up, Kosan-ŭp, Shinko-san, Shinkozan, Shinkō-san, Shinkōzan, Sin'gosan, Sin’gosan, gosan, 고산
Population
24,822
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 127° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850