|

Current local time in Kosan, North Korea

8:00 :23 PM

20:00 :23

Friday, November 15, 2019 (KST)

Convert Kosan Time

Want to convert Kosan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kosan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kosan, Kosan-up, Kosan-ŭp, Shinko-san, Shinkozan, Shinkō-san, Shinkōzan, Sin'gosan, Sin’gosan, gosan, 고산
Population
24822
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 127° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850