|

Current local time in Wonsan, North Korea

10:07 :48 PM

22:07 :48

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Wonsan Time

Want to convert Wonsan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonsan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonsan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Wonsan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Gensan, Genzan, Genzan Hu, Onsan, Vonsan, Vonsanas, WOS, Wensen, Wonsan, Wŏnsan, Yuenchan, Yuensan, wonsan, wonsansi, yuan shan shi, Вонсан, 元山市, 원산, 원산시
Population
329207
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 127° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850