|

Current local time in Anbyon up, North Korea

10:26 :20 PM

22:26 :20

Friday, November 22, 2019 (KST)

Convert Anbyon up Time

Want to convert Anbyon up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anbyon up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anbyon up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anbyon up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anbyon up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Ampen, Anbyon, Anbyon-up, Anbyŏn, Anbyŏn-ŭp, Anhen, Anpen
Population
31845
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 127° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850