|

Current local time in Kowon-up, North Korea

5:44 :51 AM

05:44 :51

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (KST)

Convert Kowon-up Time

Want to convert Kowon-up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kowon-up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kowon-up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kowon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kowon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원
Population
21,490
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 127° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850