|

Current local time in Yonggwang up, North Korea

8:49 :49 PM

20:49 :49

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Yonggwang up Time

Want to convert Yonggwang up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yonggwang up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yonggwang up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yonggwang up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yonggwang up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Goro-ri, Gorō-ri, Oro, Oro-ri, Oro-up, Oro-ŭp, Yonggwang-up, Yongwang, Yŏnggwang-ŭp, Yŏngwang
Population
21882
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 127° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850