|

Current local time in Hoeyang, North Korea

10:39 :07 PM

22:39 :07

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Hoeyang Time

Want to convert Hoeyang time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoeyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoeyang KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoeyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoeyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chunyang, Hoeyang, Hoeyang-up, Hoeyang-ŭp, Junyo, Waiyo, Waiyō, hoeyang, 회양
Population
21111
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 127° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850