|

Current local time in Kosong, South Korea

8:08 :12 PM

20:08 :12

Friday, 03 December 2021 (KST)

Convert Kosong Time

Want to convert Kosong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kosong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kosong, goseong, goseong-gun, 고성, 고성군
Population
62,446
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82