|

Current local time in Yanggu, South Korea

3:04 :58 AM

03:04 :58

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (KST)

Convert Yanggu Time

Want to convert Yanggu time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanggu KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanggu Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Yanggu, yang-gu, yang-gugun, 양구, 양구군
Population
24,027
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 127° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82