|

Current local time in Sokcho, South Korea

12:36 :40 PM

12:36 :40

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Sokcho Time

Want to convert Sokcho time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokcho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokcho KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokcho Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sogcho, Sokch'o, Sokch'o-ri, Sokchkho, Sokcho, Sokch’o, Sokch’o-ri, sogcho, Сокчхо, 속초
Population
89,047
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 128° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82