Saudi Arabia
+03
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan

Al Mindak to Turkmenabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Turkmenabat

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 2:30 pm14:30 Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Turkmenabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
CRZ, Chardzha, Chardzhev, Chardzhou, Chardzhui, Chardzhuy, Charjew, Charjou, Chärjew, Leninsk-Turkmenski, Leninsk-Turmenski, Nov Charjui, Nov Chārjui, Novo Chardzhou, Novo-Chardzhuy, Tuerkmenabat, Turkmanobod, Turkmenabad, Turkmenabat, Turkmenabatas, Türkmenabat, Türkmənabad, te~yurukumenabato, trkman abad, trkmn abad, tu ku man na ba de, tuleukeumenabateu, turkamenabata, turkmenabadi, Туркменабад, Туркменабат, Түркменабат, Չարզոու, ترکمان آباد, ترکمن آباد, ترکمن‌آباد, तुर्कमेनाबात, თურქმენაბადი, テュルクメナバート, 土庫曼納巴德, 투르크메나바트
Population
234,817
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 63° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993