Saudi Arabia
+03
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Majd el Kurum, Israel

Al Wajh to Majd el Kurum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Majd el Kurum

4:00 pm16:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Majd el Kurum, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 pm16:00 Majd el Kurum, Israel

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Majd el Kurum, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Majd el Kurum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Majd el Kurum Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beit Hakerem, Bet Kerem, Maj'd el Krum, Majd al Kurum, Majd al-Krum, Majd el Kirum, Majd el Kurum, Majd el Kurūm, Majdal Krum, Maj’d el Krum, byt krm, mage'd ʼl-kurwm, mjd alkrwm‎, בית כרם, מַגְ'ד אל-כֻּרוּם, מג’ד אל כרום, مجد الكروم‎
Population
15,292
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972