Saudi Arabia
+03
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 am08:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 10:30 am10:30 in Eravur Town, Sri Lanka

Al Wajh to Eravur Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Eravur Town

8:00 am08:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Eravur Town, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 10:30 am10:30 Eravur Town, Sri Lanka

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Eravur Town, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Eravur Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Eravur Town Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ehravure, Eraur, Eravur, Eravur Town, Эравуре
Population
22,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94